" We strictly select ingredients around the world,
to ensure our products meet the basic criterion and principles–
healthy and effective."
Chamomile (Anthemis Nobilis) Flower Extract
Widely used to relieve inflammatory skin conditions and calm sensitive skin. Provides some antioxidant protection and can be used to soothe, moisturize and inhibit the growth of bacteria.
Lady’s Mantle (Alchemilla Vulgaris) Extract
Rich in tannins, salicylic acid, essential oil, bitter substances, phytosterols, vitamin C and numerous minerals. Works well for rashes, eczema, acne and other skin problems while also be beneficial in softening dry and rough skin.
Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium) Extract
Rich in myrcene, salicylic acid and kinds of things that helpful to the body and skin. The primary external actions are styptic, astringent, antiseptic, vulnerary, anti-inflammatory and possibly anesthetic.
Internally, yarrow is diaphoretic, expectorant, carminative, hemostatic, astringent, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, analgesic, stimulant, and emmenagogue.
Calendula (Calendula Officinalis) Flower Extract
Very high in carotenes, flavonoids, mucilage, saponins, tannins and essential oils. The sun-like pot plant has soothing, astringent, and regenerating properties for skin. Often used as a topical application to boost the healing rate of wounds and prevent infection, to treat systemic skin problems such as dermatitis, eczema, acne and psoriasis.
Peppermind (Mentha Piperita) Leaf Extract
A popular herb known for its distinct aroma and medicinal value.
The nutrients in peppermint leaves help tone the skin, minimize pores, reduce swelling and restore skin elasticity. Also used as an ingredient meant for treating a variety of skin issues like hives, rashes, poison oak or poison ivy, has a soothing and healing effect on the skin.
Japanese Honeysuckle (Lonicera Japonica) Flower Extract
The plant has excellent antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, the extract works wonders to relieve skin rashes, poison ivy and blemishes. Additionally, it is also reported to offer relief from sunburn and minor burns. And the oil extracted from this sweet smelling shrub is a great aromatherapy oil which helps alleviating mental and physical stress, leaving you feeling mentally calm and tranquil.
Loquat (Eriobotrya Japonica) Leaf Extract
Loquat is a subtropical tree with a long history of use in traditional and herbal medicine. The therapeutic power of loquat is contained in its large and glossy evergreen leaves which help to promote skin, respiratory, and can be an excellent remedy for the red, irritated skin that results from environmental sensitivities. This is especially true when irritation is the result of histamines.
Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis) Extract
Green tea is rich in antioxidants and tannins with toning, skin-soothing, and fortifying properties. And also is high in catechins polyphenols, particularly epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG), a powerful anti-oxidant, reduces the risk of all cancers and inhibits the growth of cancer cells without harming healthy tissue.
Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia) Flower Extract
Best known for its calming and soothing effects. In aromatherapy, it is used to soothe and fortify skin, calm the mind and topically to treat fungal infections, wounds, eczema, varicose ulcers, sunburned skin and acne.
White Lily (Lilium Candidum) Flower Extract
The flower extract is rich in vanillin, p- hydroxy-m-methoxytoluene, p-cresol, linalol, terpineol, phenylethyl alcohol and its esters, with acetic, palmitic, benzoic, propionic and cinnamic acids. Flowers also contain flavonoids, lilaline, jatrophine and carotenoids. It is an astringent mucilaginous herb that heals damaged and irritated skin and tissue.
Common Mallow (Malva Sylvestris) Extract
Rich in tannins, flavonoids and Vitamin C all protective antioxidants that help to strengthen the immune system. Outstanding ability to soothe dry, rough skin. The extract forms a soothing, protective gel that moisturizes and hydrates skin.
Speedwell (Veronica Officinalis) Extract
The plant contains β-sisterol, Vitamins (E, K and C) , omega-3 fatty acids and polyphenols which have potent antioxidant activities. Has great astringency due to the rich tannins containing. Provides soothing and calming effects for the skin.
Witch Hazel (Hamamelis Virginiana) Extract
High in tannins with astringent properties, proved to be effective topical treatment for bruises and inflammation. The plant extract has toning and fortifying effects on the skin, supports the skin's barrier while calming, balancing and enlivening the skin's condition.
Arnica Montana Extract
Arnica contains many compounds, including flavonoids, silicic acid, tannins, carotenoids and essential oils. It supports the skin’s own processes of renewal and self cleansing and has a soothing action.
Chinese Buckeye (Aesculus Chinensis) Extract
The plant - including the seeds, leaves and bark - have been traditionally utilized in medical treatments for ages. Rich in active component aescin, hydroxycoumarins, flavonoids, tannins, sterols, saponins, and glycosides. Has the capacity of combatting varicose veins, swelling and water retention, while some studies show it also has antioxidant potency that helpful to anti-aging and wrinkle combatting.
Chrysanthemum Morifolium Extract
Some of the compounds in Chrysanthemum are flavonoids like luteolin, apigenin and acacetin, choline, and vitamin B1. It is also a good source of Vitamins C and A, Niacin, Folic acid and Pantothenic acid and is also rich in calcium, magnesium, potassium, iron and phosphorus. It has antibacterial properties that can be effective against dermatomycosis and skin infections.
Japanese Gentian (Gentiana Scabra) Root Extract
Gentian, as with all bitters, is important in traditional herbal medicine as a remedy for physical and mental exhaustion. It is recognized as generally safe by the FDA, and extracts of gentian are used in cosmetics and foods.
It is traditionally used as an herbal treatment for wounds, studies have shown it to have a measurable anti-inflammatory and wound-healing effect.
Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) Fruit Extract
Proved to be helpful to skin and health. Rich in Vitamin C, omega-3, -6, -7 and -9 fatty acids, which can keep skin firm, lifted and hydrated, avoiding dryness. Also contains rich antioxidants that help protecting skin from environmental stressors. The plant is a super source of vitamin C, which means it can help reduce the appearance of wrinkles and even skin tone.
Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate)
Vitamin C provides a range of benefits - even out skin tone, improve hydration, keep skin firm and tight, bright and reduce dark spots etc.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, water-soluble form of vitamin C that functions as an antioxidant and is potentially effective for brightening an uneven skin tone, which is much more stable than normal vitamin C forms.
Cowslip (Primula Veris)
It has been used for centuries. Useful in treating acne, pimples and other skin blemishes. Its unique cleansing properties are said to remove dirt and open the pores of the skin, allowing for a fresher, smoother look. it is used as an herbal remedy for insomnia as well as hyperactivity.
Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis)
Known for its mediating properties and is able to help skin to balance between the opposing forces within oily, dry and sensitive areas of skin. Outstanding ability to boost the appearance of skin and to reduce fine lines. It contains volatile components, such as caffeic acid, p-coumaric acid, and rosmarinic acid, that work together to support the body’s natural response to the harmful organisms that cause lip blemishes.
Rose (Rosa Damascena) Flower Water
Also known as ‘rose hydrosol’, it is derived from the condensed steam produced during distillation of rose essential oil. The oily component is the essential oil and the watery portion is the rose distillate.
Rose distillate is rich in water-soluble compounds beneficial for skin, particularly for soothing sensitive skin while helping harmonize and balance skin. Also is generally invigorating and supports the skin's natural processes of renewal.
Wild Mint (Mentha Arvensis) Leaf Extract
Widely used in daily life. Mint leaves contain vitamins E and D which are very good for maintaining healthy skin. It helps to renew dead skin, besides the benefits of salicylic acid, which is very useful in the process of replacement of skin cells that have been damaged.
Spider Brake (Pteris Multifida) Extract
Also known as Feng Wei Cao, is the most commonly used material in herb beverages in China, has various antioxidant activities and free radical-scavenging abilities. The extracts serve as possible protective agent to help skin and body against oxidative damages.
Chinese liquorice (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis) Root Extract
Licorice is anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiviral, antioxidant and antispasmodic in nature. For many years, it has been an important ingredient in cough drops and syrup. It’s also beneficial for treating cold, flu and sore throat and any illness caused by virus or bacteria.
The plant extract has skin-soothing properties due to the potent antioxidant component known as glabridin.
Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract
Sophora extract has been traditionally used in herbal medicine for the treatment of eczema and dermatitis. The medical plant is able to help anti-acne, anti-bacterial, anti-fnlammation and speed up damaged skin cells to grow.
Red Sage (Salvia Miltiorrhiza ) Root Extract
Red Sage is commonly used in traditional Chinese medicine as a medicinal herb for more than 2000 years. The herb is regarded as antibacterial and anti-inflammatory and has been used as a remedy for skin conditions such as acne, psoriasis, and eczema. It is also used to relieve inflammation, lessen bruising and to speed up wound healing.
Salix Alba Bark Extract
The Salix Alba contains flavonoids, glycosides, tannins, salicin, salicyl alcohol, and aromatic acids and aldehydes. The ingredient performs with anti-inflammatory capabilities that soothe reddened skin and the itchiness that can accompany these conditions. It helps to minimize swelling, alleviating the discomfort that is produced when sunburn, rosacea, or acne breakouts occur.
Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate)
Hyaluronic acid is a natural substance in skin that has the stunning capacity to attract and hold vast amounts of moisture. It works overtime by replenishing skin to enhance a healthy look and feel.
Sodium hyaluronate is derived from hyaluronic acid and has all the same benefits, but is more easily absorbed than hyaluronic acid.